Hambi Code7
SubcollectionBACTERIA
GenusPSEUDOMONAS
SpeciesPUTIDA
Subspecies
Synonym
Donator CodeATCC 12633 Type strain ( DSM 291 Type strain )
Donator InformationMinna Jussila, Helsinki <- Vigdis Torsvik, Bergen <- ATCC 12633 Type strain
Date Received01.09.1999
Availability StatusYES
Forms for StorageLY and glycerol
Storage3,15
Handling Date06.03.2000
Special FeaturesChromosomal degradation of aromatic compounds/acids
Literature References
MaintenanceTY +28C ; trypticase soy agar
Special Notes