Hambi Code2148
SubcollectionBACTERIA
GenusSINORHIZOBIUM
SpeciesMELILOTI
Subspecies
Synonym
Donator CodeLMG6133 T
Donator InformationLMG6133 Type strain, NZP4027, ATCC9930, Erdman3DOa2 <- 1984, B. Jarvis NZP4027.
Date Received01.07.1996
Availability StatusYES
Forms for StorageLY
Storage24
Handling Date01.07.1996
Special FeaturesMedicago sativa
Literature ReferencesInt.J.Syst.Bacteriol.,1994,44, 715-733. Int. J. Syst. Bacteriol. , 1980, 30, 225-420.
MaintenanceMedium 201 ( LMG ) or YM medium, 28C
Special Notes