Hambi Code28
SubcollectionBACTERIA
GenusPSEUDOMONAS
SpeciesFRAGI
Subspecies
Synonym
Donator CodeATCC 4973 T
Donator InformationATCC 4973 (Am4) Type strain. B.W. Hammer. (ATCC 13221; CCEB 387; NRRL B-25)
Date Received10.09.1965
Availability StatusYES
Forms for StorageLY
Storage3,19
Handling Date02.11.1977
Special Features
Literature ReferencesType strain (Int. J. Syst. Bact. 30: 351, 1980). J. Gen. Microbiol.25: 400, 1961
MaintenanceMedium 3 ( ATCC ), 26C
Special Notes